Laserfiche WebLink
2007-08/2008-09 OPERATING BUDGET <br />STAFFING LEVELS <br />GENERAL FUND <br />2006-07 <br />2007-082007-082008-092008-09 <br />ctual <br />DepartmentAAdoptedUpdateAdoptedUpdate <br /> 4.504.00 4.00 4.50 <br />City Manager4.00 <br /> 3.503.50 3.50 3.50 <br />Law3.50 <br /> 16.0316.03 16.03 16.03 <br />Finance16.23 <br /> 20.3020.30 20.30 20.30 <br />Administrative Services20.30 <br /> 65.4266.14 66.14 65.50 <br /> 1 Fire66.14 <br /> 121.00121.00 121.00 121.00 <br />Police121.00 <br /> 15.0014.00 14.00 15.00 <br />Planning14.00 <br /> 1.251.25 1.25 1.25 <br />Housing Division1.25 <br /> 4.004.00 4.00 4.00 <br />Economic Development3.00 <br /> 75.7075.40 75.05 75.70 <br />Public Works73.91 <br /> 58.5058.50 58.50 59.50 <br />Parks and Community Services58.50 <br /> 26.7526.25 26.25 26.75 <br />Library26.25 <br /> 410.37408.08 411.95 410.02 413.03 <br />SUBTOTAL REGULAR STAFFING <br />Limited Term Positions <br /> 0.500.50 0.50 0.50 <br />Law0.50 <br /> 1.001.00 1.00 1.00 <br />Economic Development 1.00 <br /> 1.001.00 -1.00 <br /> Planning1.00 <br />---- <br /> Public Works0.75 <br /> 2.503.25 2.50 1.50 2.50 <br />SUBTOTAL LIMITED TERM STAFFING <br /> 412.87411.33 414.45 411.52 415.53 <br />TOTAL GENERAL FUND <br />ENTERPRISE FUNDS <br /> 3.103.10 3.10 3.10 <br />Storm Drain3.20 <br /> 22.7722.97 22.97 22.77 <br />Water22.79 <br /> 8.989.08 9.08 8.98 <br />Sewer9.16 <br /> 35.1535.15 34.85 35.15 34.85 <br />TOTAL ENTERPRISE FUND <br />SPECIAL REVENUE FUND <br /> 131.00131.00 131.00 131.00 <br /> 1 Livermore-Pleasanton Fire Dept (LPFD)131.00 <br /> 131.00131.00 131.00 131.00 131.00 <br />TOTAL SPECIAL REVENUE FUND <br /> 1 <br />GRAND TOTAL511.34 512.88 514.88 511.53 515.88 <br /> 1 <br />NOTE: On October 31, 1998 Pleasanton assumed responsibility for the payroll of all Livermore-Pleasanton personnel. Livermore <br />Fire personnel became employees of Pleasanton at that time and the costs are shared with Livermore through our Joint Powers <br />Agreement. The General Fund staffing reflects Pleasanton's cost share allocation. The Grand Total includes all LPFD personnel. <br />ìí <br /> <br />